DecembART in Melb 2013 ‘n’ on ‘n’ on

FRI-20-DEC:

*Lush @ Spares store, 368 Smith St, Collingwood 6-8pm

*Collingwd gallery 292smith st 7pm https://www.hugecity.us/#events/12519025

*arcade runway @ BUS 25rokeby St c’lingwd 6-8pm

*unwell bunny United cans 80puntRd Windsor 6pm https://www.facebook.com/events/list#!/events/261225067363120/?ref_dashboard_filter=upcoming

*Rubix warehouse free party phoenix st brnswk2pm-3am

26-DEC:
BOXWARS caulfield

SAT-4-JAN:

*Pimp my MUF callout, shellac gallery HighSt nthcote.

???*PunkMilk 4/1/14 ??? http://www.facebook.com/events/list#!/events/573756102645564/575894629098378/?notif_t=plan_mall_activity

FRI-17-JAN:

*LADIEKILLERZ fri  17 – sun 19th https://www.facebook.com/ladiekillerzgraffjam/posts/700847033265383 ”philthy, unfortunately we’ve decided not to register you for a space at the LK 2014 graff jam. we pride ourselves on being non-exclusive and accessible to any + all female graffiti / aerosol artists, but in saying that, we also have a minimum requirement for artistic ability aka quality control….” <- Bahaha Hahahhah – this response makes philth more street credible than acceptance could EVER even try. nice.

*LK at revolver upstairs   https://www.facebook.com/events/576770075729248/?ref_newsfeed_story_type=regular#!/photo.php?fbid=687254137973143&set=a.461551700543389.110944.100000656892875&type=1&theater

*from the ilk exhib opener NORM warehouse 34 Breese St,brnswk 7-10pm https://www.facebook.com/events/571285002951880/?ref=2&ref_dashboard_filter=upcoming

*backwoods 25weaseySt c’lingwd 6-9pm https://www.facebook.com/events/682275791783164/?ref=2&ref_dashboard_filter=upcoming

WED-5-FEB:

*TACIT312johnstonSt abbotsfd 6:30-8pm http://www.tacitart.com.au/index.html

THUR-20-FEB:

*Linden art prize 26aclandSt StKilda 6-8pm

TUES-25-MARCH:

*RMIT LMFF 1st site 5:30-7:30pm https://www.facebook.com/events/511616908933927/?ref=2&ref_dashboard_filter=upcoming#!/events/511616908933927/?previousaction=join&ref_dashboard_filter=upcoming&source=1

19-APR:

Sutton gallery 

- – - – - – - – - – - – - – - – - – - – - – - – - – - – - – - – - – - – - – - – - – - – - – - – - – - – - – - – - – - – - – - – - – - – - – - – - – - – - – - -  past events…

octobART exhibitionism, artshow-peners, launches, noise gigs (Moneylessness in Melbourne)

THUR-17-OCT:

*VCA exhib 40doddsSt SthMelb 6-8pm

*NoVacancy FedSq atrium 6-9pm

*The Ownership Project Level 1, 110 Johnston Street Fitzroy, 6-8pm https://www.hugecity.us/#events/8066718

* Heide Museum of Modern Art 7 Templestowe Road Bulleen 6-9pm https://www.hugecity.us/#events/7916239

*westspace 1/225bourkeSt 6-8pm https://www.facebook.com/events/457446297707597/?ref=2&ref_dashboard_filter=upcoming

*Australian Tapestry Workshop – 2013 Hancock Fellow Lecture : Cragie Horsfield (RSVP essential) 262 – 266 Park St South Melbourne 6-7:30pm

*Blindside rm14, lvl7, 27swanstonSt 6-8pm http://blindside.org.au/2013

*CraftVic 31flindersLa 6-8pm http://www.craft.org.au/See/exhibitions/future_exhibitions/stitching-time/

*counihan 233 sydney rd brnswk 6-8pm http://www.moreland.vic.gov.au/arts-and-festivals/counihan-gallery/exhibition-program-counihan.html

*kick 4peelSt 6-8pm https://www.facebook.com/events/1377429942495077/?ref=2&ref_dashboard_filter=upcoming

*obscura First floor, 285 Carlisle Street East St Kilda 6-8

*RMIT gallery 344swanston 5:30-7

*Walker Street Gallery and Arts Centre Cnr Walker and Robinson streets, Dandenong 6pm

FRI-18-OCT:

*Manorisms 66cromwell St c’lingwd 5-8pm https://www.facebook.com/events/1414443048773129/#!/events/1414443048773129/?previousaction=join&source=1

* The Food Court, Waterfront City, 157 Docklands Dr, Docklands 6-9pm https://www.facebook.com/events/597824336941991/

*little woods 1langridgeSt collingwd 6-8/9pm https://www.facebook.com/#!/events/1423170227895051/?notif_t=plan_user_invited

*VU art stuff Roslyn Smorgon Gallery, Footscray Community Arts Centre 45 Moreland Street
Footscray 6-8pm http://www.vu.edu.au/news-events/events/offset-13-launch-event

*Henley Club Level 1, 8 Rankins Lane, Melbourne https://www.facebook.com/#!/events/575478525822948/?ref_newsfeed_story_type=regular

*substation 1market St newport 6pm https://www.facebook.com/events/1418617365017321#!/events/299322603539256/

*Backwoods 25easeySt c’lingwd 6-9pm https://www.facebook.com/events/233732316784119/?ref=3&ref_newsfeed_story_type=regular

*1springSt 5-7pm https://www.facebook.com/#!/events/612221992134282/

*outré 249elizabethSt 7pm->

*St Heliers gallery Abbotsford Convent, 1 St Heliers Street, Abbotsford 6pm

*The Substation 1 Market Street, Newport 6pm

*artboy 99grevilleSt prahran 6-9pm

*gallery13 somerset La 6-9pm embodiedmelbourne.weebly.com

*make trouble & influence https://www.facebook.com/#!/events/1425721474309983/?ref_newsfeed_story_type=regular FoE smith st

*freedom flotilla Irene 5pitt St brnswk 8pm $10

*Artboy 99grevilleSt prahran 6-9pm https://www.facebook.com/events/649131831783784/?ref=2&ref_dashboard_filter=upcoming

SAT-19-OCT:

*Noise picnic merri crk end of beavers Rd 12-8pm https://www.facebook.com/events/679310132087466/?ref=2&ref_dashboard_filter=upcoming

*Footscray community arts centre offset13 6pm  https://www.facebook.com/events/722297881130615/?ref=2&ref_dashboard_filter=upcoming#!/events/722297881130615/?previousaction=join&ref_dashboard_filter=upcoming&source=1

*MUMA Monash University Museum of Art (MUMA), 900 Dandenong Rd, Caulfield 3-5pm https://www.facebook.com/events/481865658588171/#!/events/481865658588171/?previousaction=join&source=1

*kalimanrawlins 9ellisSt SthYarra 4-6pm

*Block Projects 79stephensonSt Cremorne 4-6pm rsvp info@blockprojects.com

*120langford St NthMelb 2-4pm

*Fehily 3a glasshouse Rd 3-5pm

*utopian slumps 33guildfordLa 4-6pm http://thethousands.com.au/melbourne/calendar/william-mackinnon-and-benjamin-lichtenstein-openings-at-utopian-slumps

*Trocadero 1/119hopkinsSt Footscray 4-6pm https://www.facebook.com/events/513082932121138/

*Gallery9, 9johnston St 5-7pm https://www.facebook.com/#!/photo.php?fbid=224436954388813&set=a.142655789233597.33044.142654069233769&type=1&theater

SUN-20-OCT:

*joining forces sketch party 1000pound 361lil Lonsdale 11-4pm https://www.facebook.com/JoiningForcesCollective#!/events/642763189079182/?previousaction=join&source=1

*discobeans 539plenty rd preston 6pm https://www.facebook.com/#!/events/443447399106676/?notif_t=plan_user_invited

*Foyer Gallery, Angela Robarts-Bird Gallery 3-5pm http://www.gasworks.org.au/events/cancer-council-victoria-arts-awards-2013

*collingwd gallery 292smith St 2-5pm www.collingwoodgallery.com.au

*houseObrix 40buddSt collingwd 3:30-4:30pm https://www.facebook.com/events/481865658588171/#!/events/620314041353603/?previousaction=join&ref_dashboard_filter=upcoming&source=1

MON-21-OCT:

??*eckersleys 97franklinSt 6-9pm www.eckersleys.com.au   OR Oct 21 to Nov 2 (opening Thurs Oct 21, 6-9pm) NMIT Diploma Visual Arts.???

*RMIT creative writing loop 23meyersPl 6-8pm https://www.facebook.com/events/335547153249044/

TUE-22-OCT:

*NMIT arts @ open space, eckersleys 97franklinSt 6-8pm http://www.nmit.edu.au/wp-content/uploads/2013/09/20131022-blood-sweat-turpentine-einvite.pdf

*45downstairs flinders La 5-7pm

*Aust galleries 35derby St collingwd 6-8pm

?*TACIT 312johnstonSt abbotsfd 6-8pm?

WED-23-OCT:

*7th 155gertrudeSt collingwd 6-8pm

*Mr Wow’s Emporium, 97b Smith St, Fitzroy 6:30-8:30pm https://www.facebook.com/events/373365652792457/

*Lab chorus launch – PIN-up 15keeleSt c’lingwd 6-9pm

*ETAL 167flinders La 6-8pm

*Tacit 312 johnston St abbotsfd 6:30-8pm http://www.tacitart.com.au/

*GeorgePaton lvl2,unionHouse MelbUni 5-7pm www.union.unimelb.edu.au/georgepaton

*smartArts 2alfredPl SthMelb 6:30-8:30pm https://www.facebook.com/events/512555898829229/

*State of the Nation: Essays for Robert Manne. LTU City Campus Lvl 20, 360 CollinsSt 6-7:30 pm https://intranet.latrobe.edu.au/uninews/publications/view/10546

THUR-24-OCT:

*Toyota community spirit gallery 155bertie St portMelb 6-8pm http://www.watcharts.com.au

*Just another group show 1000 £ Bend 361 lil lonsdale 6-9pm https://www.facebook.com/events/140407092837317/

*conduitArts 83brnswkSt fitz 7-10pm

*Pin up 15keele St 5:30-7pm

*5/29tinning St 6-9pm https://www.facebook.com/events/191580554358907/?ref=3&ref_newsfeed_story_type=regular

??*NoVacancy QV: OCTOBER 22ND – 3RD NOVEMBER  COLLOIDAL GOLD??

???check *Chen Ping (24oct->) MiFa 1/ 278 CollinsSt 6pm? http://www.mifa.com.au/

FRI-25-OCT:

*Bini Gallery and Italian Cultural Institute – Alberta Vita ( Italy), Linda Van Niekerk (Tasmania) 62 Smith Street Collingwood 6-9pm

*BSG 322brnswkSt 6-8pm

*Albert Park College Art Show 83 Danks Street, Albert Park 7-11pm www.albertparkcollege.vic.edu.au

SAT-26-OCT:

*Bird’s Gallery 236 High Street, Kew 2-4pm www.birdsgallery.com.au

SUN-27-OCT:

*MakeItUpClub plays weaponartstruments NGV federation court 3pm http://www.melbournefestival.com.au/program/genre/visual-arts/disarm.html

TUE-29-OCT:

???*Flinders La gallery 137flinders la

*gallery funaki 4crossleySt 6-8? www.galleryfunaki.com.au  Oct 29 to Nov 23 Greetings from… by Marian Hosking.

*NMIT illustre opening Chapel off Chapel Gallery, 12 Little Chapel Street, Prahran 6pm http://www.nmit.edu.au/events

WED-30-OCT:

*bivouac HorseBazaar 397lil lonsdale 8pm https://www.facebook.com/ConnectedArtExhibition#!/events/607827575927444/

THUR-31-OCT:

*RMIT 23cardiganSt 5-7pm http://schoolofartgalleries.dsc.rmit.edu.au/PSSR/exhibitions/2013/decisions.html

*pezaloom opener Gallery 314 Richmond Uniting Church 310-314 Church Street, Richmond 6-8pm https://www.facebook.com/JoiningForcesCollective#!/events/1427170750839339/1427667134123034/?notif_t=plan_mall_activity

*Brightspace 8martin St StKilda 6-8pm https://www.facebook.com/groups/193082530855347/#!/events/291759874296685/?ref_newsfeed_story_type=regular

*regal ballroom 216highSt nthcote  7pm https://www.facebook.com/events/640476462650096/?ref=3&ref_newsfeed_story_type=regular#!/events/669364649757414/?notif_t=plan_user_invited

FRI-1-NOV:

*yeok @ offTheKerb 66b johnston st 6-9pm  https://www.facebook.com/events/135769503282893/142555165937660/?notif_t=plan_mall_activity#!/events/579041518795275/

*Addrienne Gaha exhibition Fri 01 November 2013 – Sun 30 March 2014 Sofitel Hotel, Melbourne Kalli Rolfe Contemporary Art in Association with Sofitel Hotel http://kallirolfecontemporaryart.com/exhibitions/event/addrienne-gaha-exhibition/

SAT-2-NOV:

*Cambridge Studio Gallery 52 Cambridge Street, Collingwood 2-4pm

MON-4-NOV:

*RMIT inescapable truth Fort Delta, Shop 59, Capitol Arcade, 113 Swanston St 5-8pm http://www.rmit.edu.au/browse;ID=mv6us0rvnykk1

WED-6-NOV:

*grad show-pener @ RMIT 2bowenLa 5-7pm http://schoolofartgalleries.dsc.rmit.edu.au/SOAG/index.html

THUR-7-NOV:

*Blindside rm14, lvl7, 27swanstonSt 6-8pm http://blindside.org.au/2013l

MON-11-NOV:

Gallery 1.3 13somerset la. Xpm? https://www.facebook.com/events/321314131341354

TUE-12-NOV:

*ACMI 6:30pm https://www.facebook.com/events/175775505947056/

WED-13-NOV:

*communication design Nucleus space, Building 9, Level 2, 10B, RMIT city campus, Enter via Bowen St Xpm https://www.facebook.com/events/1388594901376282

*RMIT architecture end of year show-pener Design Hub cnr Victoria+ swanston 6-10pm https://www.facebook.com/events/208935732613119

*RMIT textile phD TACIT 312 johnston St 6:30-8pm http://mams.rmit.edu.au/9ecio0kk50yn1.pdf

THUR-14-NOV:

*Pin up 15keele St collingwd Xpm

FRI-15-NOV:

*Backwoods 25easeySt c’lingwd 6->

*RMIT Design Hub, Level 2 Gallery, Corner of Swanston and Victoria Streets, Carlton 6-11pm https://www.facebook.com/events/230292640462285

SAT-16-NOV:

159 sackville warehouse GASHE party CO$t? https://www.facebook.com/#!/events/160502230805910/?ref_newsfeed_story_type=regular

TUE-19-NOV:

*RMIT games showcase ACMI 4:30-8:30pm https://www.facebook.com/events/432359586884167/

*Media showcase ACMI 5:30-8:30 https://www.facebook.com/events/366129673521335/

???*Flinders La gallery 137flinders la  5:30-7:30pm www.flg.com.au
QV: NOVEMBER 19TH – 1ST DECEMBER ARCHITECH AWARDS

WED-20-NOV:

*qualia  @ RMIT 2bowenLa 5-7pm http://schoolofartgalleries.dsc.rmit.edu.au/SOAG/index.html

*Industrial Design RMIT Design Hub, Level 7, Corner of Swanston+Victoria St, Carlton 5-9pm https://www.facebook.com/events/187679718085094

FRI-22-NOV:

*IncineratorHGallery 180holmesRd mooneePonds 6-8pm www.incineratorgallery.com.au

?*Julia deVille in ‘Melbourne Now’ at the NGV??

TUE-26-NOV:

*VCA opener 28doddsSt https://www.facebook.com/?ref=tn_tnmn#!/events/607899225907068/?ref_dashboard_filter=upcoming

WED-27-NOV:

*RMIT SoA City campus, Buildings 2, 4, 37, 49, 50, 94. 6-10pm https://www.facebook.com/events/238079793012823

*RMIT Building 94, level 6, studio 014, 23 – 27 Cardigan Street Carlton 5:30-7:30pm https://www.facebook.com/events/169278526602677

???*EdmundPearce lvl2,37swanston 6-8pm www.edmundpearce.com.au ?

SUN-1-DEC:

*punkMilk slaps deadline https://www.facebook.com/events/573756102645564/

WED-4-DEC:

*RMIT Swanston Academic Building (80), Level 1, Room 2 (cinema), 427–433 SwanstonSt Xpm https://www.facebook.com/events/660477997319228

THUR-5-DEC:

*bricolage NoVacancy QVbuilding 11-5pm https://www.facebook.com/events/480521978726517

.- 2014 -.

PunkMilk 4/1/14 http://www.facebook.com/events/list#!/events/573756102645564/575894629098378/?notif_t=plan_mall_activity

- – - – - – - -

past events

septemb.ART openers,experinoise & shenanigans in MELB 2013

FRI-27-SEPT:

*Launch @ Saint Side City Level 2, 15 McKillop St 6-8pm  https://www.hugecity.us/#events/6578033

*ACCA 111sturtSt 6-9pm https://www.hugecity.us/#events/6560578

*Sticky Institute, Shop 10, Campbell Arcade, Degraves Street Subway 6-7pm http://thethousands.com.au/melbourne/calendar/disposable-camera-you-split-zine-launch

*1 spring St live paint 11-3pm https://www.facebook.com/#!/events/227926327370943/?notif_t=plan_user_invited

*top shelf gallery  lvl3 ,369 lonsdale 6pm https://www.facebook.com/#!/photo.php?fbid=10151931748512806&set=oa.584105814980838&type=1&theater

*silent army launch 110franklinSt 6pm https://www.facebook.com/groups/4270754275/#!/events/687931587901750/

*Rae+Bennett 475brnswkSt fitz 6-8pm https://www.facebook.com/events/168953876628124/

*BrnswkArtspace 2a lil breeseSt 6-9pm http://www.melbournefringe.com.au/fringe-festival/show/bond-song/

*strangeNeighbour 395gore st c’lingwd 6-8pm https://www.facebook.com/#!/events/1417462135147130/

*SpaceOddity @ Linden 26aclandSt StKilda 6-8pm

*BSG 322brnswkSt 6-9pm 2013 scanArt launch

http://innocenceoftheapocalypse.com/ 7.45pm SECRET LOCATION ANNOUNCED VIA EMAIL 24 HOURS collingwd

*nellieCastan 12river St sth yarra 6-8pm

*murraywhite room sargood la. Exhibition&flindersLa 7-9pm

*IncineratorHGallery 180holmesRd mooneePonds 6-8pm www.incineratorgallery.com.au

*westspace 1/225bourkeSt 6-8pm http://thethousands.com.au/melbourne/calendar/kester-black-x-trophy-wife-nail-art-nail-polish-launch-party

SAT-28-SEPT:

*trocadero 1/119hopkinsSt footscray 4-6pm https://www.facebook.com/#!/events/580084788717383/?ref_newsfeed_story_type=regular

*Fehily 3a glasshouseRd c’lingwd 3-5pm

*69smith St 4-7pm https://www.facebook.com/events/377087912419485/?ref=3#!/photo.php?fbid=10153239088440533&set=a.10150681367240533.707132.99073545532&type=1&theater

*die roten punk Fringe Club – North Melbourne Town Hall 521 Queensberry St NthMelb 9:30pm free http://www.melbournefringe.com.au/fringe-festival/show/die-roten-punkte-s-circus-discotheque/

*GGP 51victoria St fitz 1-3pm

*punk @ black goat French St coburgNth 8:30pm $8  https://www.facebook.com/events/206590279508242/

*teknoMullisha Lvl2 arthurtonRd 10pm-5am $10 https://www.facebook.com/events/326947074115905/?ref=2

SUN-29-SEPT:

*Walter Van Beirendonck: Dream the World Awake Closing Party Exhibition in Project Rooms 1, 2 and 3 open: 12 – 4pm Party in RMIT design hub forecourt, cnr Victoria & swanston: 4 – 8pm

*conduit arts 83brnswkSt 8:30pm-> https://www.facebook.com/events/503990426353698/?ref=2

*launch @ Weirdsistas Dreadlocks 340 High Street Northcote 10am https://www.hugecity.us/#events/5546555

*UMA japancakes launch Pop up shop 28johnston St 11-5pm https://www.facebook.com/events/548507035198933/

MON-30-SEPT:

*crochetty knitwits exhib opener lvl1, OldBar 74johnstonSt 6-8pm https://www.hugecity.us/#events/6170442

*KingsARI 1/171kingSt 6-8pm https://www.facebook.com/events/173893122799233/

TUE-1-OCT:

*PO8 28russell pl 6-8pm

*sophieGannon 2albertSt Richmond 6-8pm

*Blue Artz Gallery 1039 Howitt st Wendouree Ballarat 6-7:30pm

*conduitArts 83brnswkSt fitz 6-9pm

WED-2-OCT:

*solidsignal 1/81bouverie St melb 6pm->  https://www.facebook.com/events/562320023833527/?ref=3&ref_newsfeed_story_type=regular

* Rubicon ARI, Lvl 1, 309 Queensberry St, North Melb 6-9pm http://thethousands.com.au/melbourne/calendar/rubicon-ari-october-openings

THUR-3-OCT:

*5/29tinning St brnswlk 6-9pm https://www.facebook.com/notifications#!/events/212463835589530/

*Vic Bar 281 victoria St richmd 6pm-> https://www.facebook.com/#!/events/203576246482697/?notif_t=plan_user_invited

*launch cnr grant+dodds (opp VCA) 5-7pm https://www.facebook.com/notifications#!/events/161190067414792/?ref_newsfeed_story_type=regular

*ChapterHouseLane 6-8pm https://www.facebook.com/groups/129979006463/#!/events/430121137098909/

*Metro gallery 1214highSt Armadale 6:30-8:30pm

FRI-4-OCT:

*Free speech @ counihan 6-8pm

*SJS auction 120 alexandra pde 6-8?

*KingsARI & DUDspace 1/171kingSt 6-9:30pm http://www.melbournefringe.com.au/fringe-festival/show/boot-camp-future/

*Out on high 495highSt nthcote $5 https://www.facebook.com/notifications#!/events/509715539121904/?ref_newsfeed_story_type=regular

SAT-5-OCT:

*ArcOne 45flindersLa 4-6pm

*AnitaTraverso 7albertSt richmd 4-6pm

*Fringe art Uniting church carpark 130 lil Collins
st 6-9pm http://www.melbournefringe.com.au/fringe-festival/show/remnant/

*Artful World of Animals University Hall – Bldg 150 Ground Floor of Old Quadrangle Building Parkville (University Hall is located next to Old Arts Building) 3-5pm http://www.thatsmelbourne.com.au/Whatson/Exhibitions/Art/Pages/82842762-9d0b-4519-835f-72c8159a8ec3.aspx

VicArtistSociety 430albertSt east Melb 2pm http://wildlifeartsociety.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/05/Wildlife-Now-DL-Invite-Web.pdf

SUN-6-OCT:

*Plinth projects EdiGardens 4-6pm https://www.facebook.com/events/1410792462471110/

*Fringe RMIT 25dawsonSt brnswk 2-5pm http://www.melbournefringe.com.au/fringe-festival/show/artland/

*MoreArt launch Brnswk Mechanics Institute forecourt 278sydneyRd brnswk 3:30-5pm

TUE-8-OCT:

???*EdmundPearce lvl2,37swanston 6-8pm www.edmundpearce.com.au

WED-9-OCT:

*George Paton lvl2, union House Melb Uni 5-7pm https://www.facebook.com/events/170344166492758/?ref=3&ref_newsfeed_story_type=regular

*conduitArts 83brnswkSt fitz 6-9pm

*TCB 1/12waratah Pl 6-8pm https://www.facebook.com/events/327857887357985/?ref_dashboard_filter=upcoming

*edmundPearce?

THUR-10-OCT:

*Just another 153grevilleSt Prahran 6-9pm https://www.facebook.com/events/504305309644733/?ref=2

*NoVacancy QV 34janeBell La 6-9pm https://www.facebook.com/events/1405381279689323/

*MiFA 1/278collins St 6-8pm rsvp info@mifa.com.au

*Immigration Museum 400flinders St https://www.facebook.com/events/575390859192883/?ref=3&ref_newsfeed_story_type=regular

FRI-11-OCT:

*Beth Hulme Gallery & Studio 646a NicholsonSt Fitzroy North 6-8pm

*OffTheKerb 66b johnston St 6-9pm https://www.facebook.com/groups/224797680929427/#!/events/169537629914723/?notif_t=plan_user_invited

*AnnaPappas 2-3caltonSt prahran 6-8pm https://www.facebook.com/#!/events/423123767799463/?notif_t=plan_user_invited

*MELB FESTY http://www.melbournefestival.com.au/

http://www.melbournefestival.com.au/program/genre/free-outdoor.html

SAT-12-OCT:

*Sutton gallery 254brnswk st fitz

*FLG 137flinders La 1-3pm

TUE-15-OCT:

*wyndham art gall Werribee 6:30-8:30pm https://www.facebook.com/#!/events/371271033005746/?ref_newsfeed_story_type=regular

*NoVacancy FED SQ: OCTOBER 15TH – 3RD NOVEMBER – DUST

WED-16-OCT:

*conduitArts 83brnswkSt fitz 6-9pm

THUR-17-OCT:

*CraftVic 31flindersLa 6-8pm http://www.craft.org.au/See/exhibitions/future_exhibitions/stitching-time/

*Blindside rm14, lvl7, 27swanstonSt 6-8pm http://blindside.org.au/2013

*counihan 233 sydney rd brnswk 6-8pm http://www.moreland.vic.gov.au/arts-and-festivals/counihan-gallery/exhibition-program-counihan.html

FRI-18-OCT:

*Backwoods 25easeySt c’lingwd 6->

*1springSt 5-7pm https://www.facebook.com/#!/events/612221992134282/

WED-23-OCT:

*GeorgePaton lvl2,unionHouse MelbUni 5-7pm www.union.unimelb.edu.au/georgepaton

*smartArts 2alfredPl SthMelb 6:30-8:30pm https://www.facebook.com/events/512555898829229/

THUR-24-OCT:

*Just another group show 1000 £ Bend 361 lil lonsdale 6-9pm https://www.facebook.com/events/140407092837317/

QV: OCTOBER 22ND – 3RD NOVEMBER  COLLOIDAL GOLD

???check *Chen Ping (24oct->) MiFa 1/ 278 CollinsSt 6pm? http://www.mifa.com.au/

29-OCT:

???*Flinders La gallery 137flinders la

THUR-31-OCT:

*RMIT 23cardiganSt 5-7pm http://schoolofartgalleries.dsc.rmit.edu.au/PSSR/exhibitions/2013/decisions.html

FRI-1-NOV:

*yeok @ offTheKerb 66b johnston st 6-9pm  https://www.facebook.com/events/135769503282893/142555165937660/?notif_t=plan_mall_activity#!/events/579041518795275/

*Addrienne Gaha exhibition Fri 01 November 2013 – Sun 30 March 2014 Sofitel Hotel, Melbourne Kalli Rolfe Contemporary Art in Association with Sofitel Hotel http://kallirolfecontemporaryart.com/exhibitions/event/addrienne-gaha-exhibition/

WED-6-NOV:

*grad show-pener @ RMIT 2bowenLa 5-7pm http://schoolofartgalleries.dsc.rmit.edu.au/SOAG/index.html

THUR-7-NOV:

*Blindside rm14, lvl7, 27swanstonSt 6-8pm http://blindside.org.au/2013l

FRI-15-NOV:

*Backwoods 25easeySt c’lingwd 6->

TUE-19-NOV:

???*Flinders La gallery 137flinders la  5:30-7:30pm www.flg.com.au
NoVACANCY QV: NOVEMBER 19TH – 1ST DECEMBER ARCHITECH AWARDS

WED-20-NOV:

*qualia  @ RMIT 2bowenLa 5-7pm http://schoolofartgalleries.dsc.rmit.edu.au/SOAG/index.html

FRI-22-NOV:

*IncineratorHGallery 180holmesRd mooneePonds 6-8pm www.incineratorgallery.com.au

?*Julia deVille in ‘Melbourne Now’ at the NGV??

WED-27-NOV:

???*EdmundPearce lvl2,37swanston 6-8pm www.edmundpearce.com.au ?

SUN-1-DEC:

*PunkMilk stickers N slaps exhib deadline https://www.facebook.com/events/573756102645564/

FRI-5-DEC:

QV: 5TH – 15TH DECEMBER BA TEXTILES DESIGN

.- 2014 -.

PunkMilk 4/1/14 http://www.facebook.com/events/list#!/events/573756102645564/575894629098378/?notif_t=plan_mall_activity http://melbourne.squaresoundsfestival.com/

 PAST EVENTS